GPRO Points system (Calculator) || GPRO-tools.eu || Tools for GPRO
season
Group
Display
Points system*
*Points system
GPRO 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
All 40-39-38-37-.....-5-4-3-2-1
1960 - 1961 8-6-4-3-2-1
1962 - 1990 9-6-4-3-2-1
1991 - 2002 10-6-4-3-2-1
2003 - 2009 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
2010 - 2013 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1
2014 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1
2015 - 20xx 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1
Elite
# Name 1234567891011121314151617 Points GPRO
1 Jan Velske 1211-------------9338
2 Toni Söyrinki 31611-------------4819
3 Nevzat Kasapoglu 18422-------------4821
4 Christos Bobolis 4647-------------3815
5 Ross Proud 72833-------------3614
6 Theodosis Vogiatzis 133124-------------2711
7 Paweł Zaburski 6795-------------269
8 Alan Horsley 230830-------------229
9 Ahmet Sonverdi 5979-------------206
10 Ioannis Dimitroglou 810515-------------155
11 Alix Martin 1152531-------------104
12 Sam Norris 2315116-------------83
13 Lee Harding 981817-------------61
14 Wouter Teuwen 1417408-------------41
15 Gonzalo Alvarez 10371018-------------20
16 Božidar Topčić 34211510-------------10
17 Carlos Esparza 15111416-------------00
18 Leandro Sereno 12201613-------------00
19 Bernard Bontjer 20191912-------------00
20 Peter Both 29122624-------------00
21 Andreas Andreou 22132326-------------00
22 George Slater 25221329-------------00
23 Andrej Rilke 21142120-------------00
24 Rogerio Mandler 24322814-------------00
25 Jasper Coosemans 16161723-------------00
26 Roland Postle 17242021-------------00
27 Fabien Massard 30183128-------------00
28 Łukasz Dudek 19252219-------------00
29 Oliver Radna 27292722-------------00
30 Joel Viitikko 28232935-------------00
31 Róbert László 26272425-------------00
32 Dmitry Nechitailo 40263636-------------00
33 Ilya Vedenikov 37343827-------------00
34 Radek Czech 31363033-------------00
35 John Ibbotson 36313434-------------00
36 Paul Dove 32333232-------------00
37 Alex Ilushenko 38353337-------------00
38 Emmanuel Manfre 33403538-------------00
39 Pablo Fernandez 35393940-------------00
40 Jean-marc Boissinot 39383739-------------00